Here are the results for contest #1. All names are listed in order of finish after applying one or both tiebreakers.
(The maximum points possible for contest 1 was 42).
If anyone has any questions or wishes a copy of the spreadsheets
I use (they are Lotus 1-2-3 format), contact me off-list.
As it is a lot of work to format the results, it will probably be a few more days before the results of the other contests
are ready.
1. Mike Alpert Johnston, RI 36
2. Craig Cheslog New York, NY 36
3. Russell Jaslow Rochester, NY 28
4. Bill Schneller Berkely, Mass 28
5. Joe LaCour Colesville, MD 28
6. Matt Sullivan Fargo,ND 26
7. Mark Lewin Averill Park,NY 26
8, John MacKinnon Falls Church, VA 26
9. CHODR Canton, NY 26
10. Jay Krzyston Sussex, WI 26
11. Nathan Eric Hampton St. Cloud, MN 26
12. Andy Loggia Herndon, VA 24
13. Deron Treadwell Old Town, Maine 24
14. Anthony R. Mastantuoni Mount Vernon, NY 24
15. Terry Casper Hartland WI 24
16. Christian Danish Durham, NH 24
17. Jen Iwen Milwaukee,WI 24
18. Ed Moller Needham, MA 24
19. Brian Hvinden Grand Forks, ND 22 (tie)
19. John Edwards Winnipeg, MB 22 (tie)
21. Scott Biggar Henrietta, NY 22
22. Brian Morris East Greenbush,NY 22
23. Larry Haag Rochester, NY 22
24. Tom Bednarek Pewaukee WI 22
25. Brian Wallace Crystal, MN 22
26. Garrett Lanzy Endicott, NY 22
27. Dave Morgenstern Andover, MA 20
28. Dave Belfiori Merrill WI 20 (tie)
28. Brad Steger Germantown WI 20 (tie)
30. Carol Belfiori Merrill WI 20
31. Kate Belfiori Germantown WI 20
32. Troy Mills Verndale, MN 20
33. Brad Toberman Hurley, WI 18
34. Andrew Christianson Minneapolis, MN 18
35. Robert Foulis Troy, NY 18
36. Tom Rowe Stevens Point, WI 18
37. Linda A. Harrison Arlington, MA 18
38. William Groskreutz North Branch, MN 16
39. Jim Teresco Troy, NY 16
40. Iyer Venkatesan Los Gatos, CA 16
41. Patrick Lethert Eagan MN 16
42. Charlie Shub ColoradoSprings,CO16
43. Troy Meyer Omaha, NE 16
44. David Elwell Auburn, MA 16
45. Alexander Feltham Providence, RI 14
46. Shawn Bonner Wichita, KS 14
47. William Sangrey Cleveland Hts,OH 14
48. Pete Unterlander Thiensville, WI 14
49. Ross Belfiori Germantown WI 14
50. Tom Hansen Germantown WI 14
51. Sean Keller Deerfield, MA 14
52. Rollie Jacques Green Bay WI 14
53. Christine Quinn Burlington, VT 12
54. Bill Fenwick Ithaca, NY 12
55. Robin Lock Canton, NY 12
56. Richard Hungerford Cambridge, MA 12
57. Steve Bartos Oakton, VA 12
58. Jim Edwards Grafton WI 12
59. Alan Harder Chelsea, MI 10
HOCKEY-L is for discussion of college ice hockey; send information to
[log in to unmask], The College Hockey Information List.
|