I thought everyone might be interested in a master list of incoming recruits.
As you can see it is somewhat incomplete, anyone with missing info can email
me privately and I will put an update on the list in a couple of weeks/days
when complete
CENTRAL COLLEGIATE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
ALASKA-FAIRBANKS
Ian Perkins G Wainwright,Alb Old Grizzlies/AJHL
Kevin Epp D Cranbrook,BC Langley Thunder/BCJHL
Chris Kirwan RW Gull lake, Sask Melville Millionaires/SJHL
Jeff Trembecky W Drumheller, Alb. Chilliwack Chiefs/BCJHL
BGSU
Keith Ebare RW Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario (CambridgeWinterhawks/MWOJHL)
Dan Price RW Sarnia, Ontario (Petrolia Jets/WOJHL)
Mike Savard G Red Deer, Alberta (Kindersley, Saskatchewan Klippers/SJHL)
FERRIS STATE
Jason Hodel RW Regina,Sask
Todd Steinmetz C South Range, Mich.
Casey Harris LW Carmel, Ind.
Mike Maas D Big Rapids, Mich.
Geoff Bennetts RW Wixom, Mich.
Kenzie Homer LW Grand Marais, Manitoba
Joel Irwin RW Kamloops, B.C.
Mike Olaski F Saskatoon, Sask.
UIC
Jim Alauria D Phoenix, AZ(Detroit Compuware/NAHL)
Jeff Edwards RW Elk Grove, IL(Omaha, Nebraska Lancers/USHL)
Tony Kolozsy C Rolling Meadows, IL(Omaha, Nebraska Lancers/USHL)
Neal Rech LW/C Chicago, IL(Springfield Blues/NAHL)
LAKE SUPERIOR
Trevor Demmans D Nipawin,Sask (SJL)
Mike Kucsulain LW Compuware (NAJHL)
Jason Sessa RW Rochester(USHL)
Tobin Praznik RW Nipawin,Sask (SJL)
MIAMI
Josh Harrold D Kirkland Hills, OH
Ryan Brindley D Thunder Bay, Ont
CJ Buzzell F Minneapolis,MN
Brent Cullaton F Kitchner,Ont
Charlie Smith F Toronto
Randy Robitaille F Ottawa
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Andrew "Bubba" Berenzweig D, Arlington Heights, IL
Justin Clark, RW, Westland, MI
Greg Crozier, LW, Williamsville, NY
Bobby Hayes, C, East Grand Rapids, MI
Sean Ritchlin, RW, Rochester, NY
Dale Rominski, RW, Farmington Hills, MI
Benoit Cotnoir D Evain, Quebec (Weyburn, Saskatchewan Red Wings/SJHL)
Aniket Dhadphale LW Marquette, Michigan (Stratford, Ontario
Cullitons/MWOJHL)
Craig Hagkull LW Arden Hills, Minnesota (Des Moines, Iowa Buccaneers/USHL)
Forrest Karr G De Forest, Wisconsin (Wisconsin Capitols/USHL)
Brian Urick RW Minnetonka, Minnesota (Minnetonka High)
MSU
Mike Ford F 6-0, 193, Vernon, BC
Mike York F 5-11, 175, Waterford, MI
Bryan Adams F 6-0, 175, Fort St. James, BC
Kevin Allen F 6-1, 190, Trenton, MI
Chris Bogas D 6-1, 190, Cleveland Heights, OH, signed in fall
Jeff Kozakowski D 6-2, 195, Garden City, MI
Mike Brusseau G 5-8, 170, Detroit, MI
NOTRE DAME
OHIO STATE
Dan Harrison D Newmarket, Ontario (Newmarket 87's/POJHL)
Brandon Lafrance RW Navan, Ontario (Ottawa Junior Senators/COJHL)
Chris Richards C Cornwall, Ontario (Elmira Sugar Kings/MWOJHL)
WESTERN MICHIGAN
Geoff Collard D Flint, Michigan (Dubuque, Iowa Fighting Saints/USHL)
Joe Corvo D Oak Park, Illinois (Omaha, Nebraska Lancers/USHL)
Mark Maglarditi G Niagara Falls, New York (Des Moines, Iowa Buccaneers/USHL)
Mike Melas C Thornhill, Ontario (Caledon Canadians/MTJHL)
Mike Minard G Owen Sound, Ontario (Chilliwack, B. C. Chiefs/BCJHL)
Frank Novock LW Detroit, Michigan (Detroit Compuware Ambassadors/NAHL)
WCHA
COLORADO COLLEGE
Paul Johnson Minn.
ALASKA-ANCHORAGE
DENVER
MICHIGAN TECH
David Weninger G CALGARY, ALB/CALGARY ROYALS
Tommi Hyyrynen D
Rob Kinch F
Jarkko Ruutu F
Lubos Krajcovic F
MINNESOTA
MINNESOTA-DULUTH
NORTH DAKOTA
NORTHERN MICHIGAN
ST CLOUD
WISCONSIN
NORTHERN MICH.
Brad Frattaroli F Des Moines(USHL)
Mikko Rabina D Finland
Derek Reynolds RW North Brattleford North Stars(SJHL)
Andrew Van Bruggen F Sioux City(USJHL)
Bobby Davis
Ryan Esselmont
Rich Metro
Brad Timmons
HOCKEY EAST
BOSTON COLLEGE
Brendan Buckley, D, Needham HS
Chris Masters, F, Matignon HS
Ryan Mittleman, F, Willowdale, Ont
Matt Mulhern, F, Canterbury School
Nichlas Pierandi, F, Salisbury School
Andy Powers, D, Arlington HS
Marty Reasoner, F, Deerfield Academy
MAINE
Brett Clark, D, Wapella, Sask.
David Cullen, D, St. Catharines, Ont.
Steve Kariya, F, N. Vancouver, B.C.
Sean Matile, G, Williams Lake, B.C.
Jason Vitorino, F, St. Sebastian's School
MERRIMACK
UMASS-AMHERST
Steve MacKinnon. F Cushing Academy/Chelmsford, Mass
UMASS-LOWELL
Anthony Cappelietti, D, Sudbury, Ont
Doug Nolan, F, Springfield Olympics
Will Tormey, D, Springfield Olympics
MERRIMACK
Roland Grelle, D, Cranston, R.I.
Rejean Stringer, F, Gravelboug, Sask.
Darrell Scoville, D, Regina, Sask.
Kris Porter, F, Wawota, Sask.
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Derek Bekar, F, Port Coquitlam, B.C.
Jason Krog, F, Chilliwack Chiefs
Ryan Harris, F, Culver Military Academy
Steve O'Brien, D, Catholic Memorial HS
Chris Bragnalo, D, Thunder Bay, Ont
Brad Erbsland, G, Rye, N.Y.
NORTHEASTERN
Erik Kaminksi, RW, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Arttu Kayhko, D, Joensu, Finland
Timo Makela, D, Gloucester HS
Jay Murphy, RW, St. Sebastian's School
Geoff Wilkinson, C, Thayer Academy
PROVIDENCE
Jon Cameron, RW, Langley, B.C.
Jon Coe, C, Anoka, Minn.
Mark Kane, G, St. Alberta, Alb.
Troy Lake, F, Edmonton, Alb.
Scott Swanjord, G, Fairfax, Va.
Ben Stadley, D, Boring, Ore.
Mike Omicoli, F, West Warwick, RI
ECAC
BROWN
Paul Giblin F Hotchkiss
Tom Riles D USHL
CLARKSON
COLGATE
CORNELL
Kyle Knopp F No. Delta Sr. HS Delta, BC
Jeff Oates F St. Paul's Prep St. John's, Nfld
Keith Peach F Miller Comp. Regina, Sask
Jesse Sampair F Mahtomedi HS Mahtomedi, MN
Jean-Marc Pelletier G Coll. de Montreal St-Lambert, Que
Jeff Burgoyne D Penticton HS Penticton, BC
DARTMOUTH
Ryan Bukart, D, Mississauga, Ont
Ryan Chaytors, F, Calgary, Alb
Matt Giedt, F, Fargo, N.D.
Scott Peach, F, Langley, B.C.
Chris Showalter, D, Chalfont, Pa.
Curtis Wilgosh, F, Canore, Sask.
HARVARD
Craig Adams F Calgary, Alta., Calgary Canucks (AJHL)
Michael Bent F Milton, Mass., Noble & Greenough
Craig MacDonald F Antigonish, N.S., Lawrence Academy
Rob Millar F Smithers, B.C., Kelowna Spartans (BCJHL)
Clayton Rodgers F Surrey, B.C., Surrey Eagles (BCJHL)
Ethan Oberman D Deerfield, Ill., Hotchkiss
Ben Storey D Ottawa, Ont., Ottawa Senators (CJHL)
Peter Zakowich G Oakville, Conn., Deerfield
PRINCETON
Syl Apps III F Unionville, Ont/Upper Canada College:
Brian Horst F South St. Paul MN/South St. Paul H.S.
Jeff Halpern F Potomac, Md./Stratford Jr. B (Ont)
Jason Given F Penticton, B.C./Penticton BCJHL
Michael Acosta D Toms River, NJ/Shattuck St.Mary's (MN)
Steve Shirreffs D Norwich, Vt./Hotchkiss
Scott Bertoli F Milton, Ont./Milton Merchants Jr. A
Jackson Hegland D Calgary/Calgary Royals
Nick Rankin G Minnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka HS
RPI
Cory Bilodeau, D Rhode Island Sharks (NE Jr HL)
Steven Fukes, RW Salisbury (Ct) School
*Matthew Garver, RW Nortwood School
*Jean Francis Gosselin LW Joliette Nationals
Erick James, C Kingston Voyageurs
*Mark Murphy LW Stratford Cullitons
*George Murray, D Calgary Royals
Anthony Pergolotti, G Nassau County Lions
Daniel Riva, C Rhode Island Sharks
*Alain St. Hilaire, C Weyburn Red Wings
* scholarship player
ST. LAWRENCE
UNION
Eric Houle RW Wexford (Ontario) Raiders
Ted Iorio F Cushing Academy
Darcy O'Shea, RW St. Michael's Buzzers/Toronto
Brent Ozarowski, F Canterbury School/ Schenectady, NY
Mark Szucs, C St. Michael's Buzzers/Toronto
Joel Bond D Calgary Canucks
Ryan Boyd, D Northwood School/Calgary, AB
Mark Will, D St. Michael's Buzzers/Toronto
Leeor Shtrom G Humboldt Broncos/Montreal
VERMONT
B.J. Kilbourse, F, Saranac Lake, N.Y.
Jon Kloboucek, D, Czech Republic
Eric Lundin, F, Barrington, Ill.
Nolan McDonald, G, Orleans, Ont.
Stephane Piche, F, St. Jerome, Que
YALE
John Chyz, F, Bradford, Ont.
Francois Magnant, D, Montreal
Keith McCullough, F, Thunder Bay, Ont.
Jim Morrissey, D, West Haven, Ct.
Christian Peterson, F, Plymouth, Minn.
Mark Turco, F, Andover Academy
Alex Westod, G, Flemington Village, N.J.
DIVISION I INDEPENDENTS
Air Force
Army
Canisius
Connecticut
Fairfield
Holy Cross
Iona
Villanova
|