Since USCHO is out of commission, here's what I've been able to put together
as of 10:30 EST. No MAAC or WCHA scores. Norwich-Plattsburgh is the only
D3 score.
I'll update the rest in the morning.
******DIVISION I******
CCHA
====
Quarterfinals
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 12
Michigan State 3, Lake Superior 2, Michigan State leads series 1-0
Notre Dame 3, Northern Michigan 2, Notre Dame leads series 1-0
Michigan 3, Bowling Green 2, Michigan leads series 1-0
Ohio State 4, Ferris State 2, Ohio State leads series 1-0
Saturday, March 13
Lake Superior State at Michigan State, 7 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Michigan, 7 p.m.
Ferris State at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 14
Lake Superior State at Michigan State, 7 p.m., if necessary
Northern Michigan at Notre Dame, 7 p.m., if necessary
Bowling Green at Michigan, 7 p.m., if necessary
Ferris State at Ohio State, 7 p.m., if necessary
Final Four at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit
Semifinals
Friday, March 19
Game one, 5 p.m.
Game two, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 20
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
ECAC
====
First Round
(Three-point series)
Friday, March 12
St. Lawrence 9, Vermont 2, St. Lawrence leads series 1-0
Clarkson 3, Brown 2, overtime, Clarkson leads series 1-0
Colgate 5, Yale 1, Colgate leads series 1-0
Cornell 4, Princeton 4, overtime, series tied at one tie each
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 1, Harvard leads series 1-0
Saturday, March 13
Vermont at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Brown at Clarkson, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Yale, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 14
Vermont at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m., if necessary
Brown at Clarkson, 7 p.m., if necessary
Colgate at Yale, 7 p.m., if necessary
Cornell at Princeton, 7 p.m., if necessary
Harvard at Rensselaer, 7 p.m., if necessary
Final Five at Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Thursday, March 18
Championship Preliminary
Two lowest remaining seeds, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 19
Semifinals
Game one, 4 p.m.
Game two, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 20
Third Place
Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 20
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
HOCKEY EAST
===========
Quarterfinals
(Best-of-3)
Thursday, March 11
Maine 3, Massachusetts-Amherst 1
Boston College 5, Massachusetts-Lowell 0
Friday, March 12
New Hampshire 3, Merrimack 2, New Hampshire leads series 1-0
Providence 8, Boston University 2, Providence leads series 1-0
Maine 5, Massachusetts-Amherst 2, Maine wins series 2-0.
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Boston College 4, series tied 1-1
Saturday, March 13
Boston University at Providence, 7 p.m.
Merrimack at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts-Lowell at Boston College, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 14
Boston University at Providence, if necessary
Merrimack at New Hampshire, if necessary
Final Four
At FleetCenter, Boston
Semifinals
Friday, March 20
Game one, 5 p.m.
Game two, 8 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 21
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
MAAC
====
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 13
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Iona at Connecticut, 7:30 p.m.
American International at Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals at Hart Center, Worcester, Mass.
Friday, March 19
Sacred Heart-Holy Cross winner vs. Iona-Connecticut winner, 4 p.m.
American International-Canisius winner vs. Fairfield-Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 20
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
WCHA
====
First Round
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 12
Alaska-Anchorage at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Minnesota-Mankato at North Dakota, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan Tech vs. Denver at Denver Coliseum, 9 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 13
Alaska Anchorage at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Minnesota-Mankato at North Dakota, 8:30 p.m.
St. Cloud St. at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan Tech vs. Denver at Denver Coliseum, 9 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 14
Alaska Anchorage at Minnesota, 8 p.m., if necessary
Minnesota-Mankato at North Dakota, 8 p.m., if necessary
St. Cloud St. at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan Tech vs. Denver at Denver Coliseum, 9 p.m., if necessary
Minnesota-Duluth at Colorado College, 9 p.m., if necessary
Monday, March 15
St. Cloud St. at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m., if necessary
Final Five at Target Center, Minneapolis
Thursday, March 18
Championship Preliminary
Two lowest remaining seeds, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 19
Semifinals
Game one, 3 p.m.
Game two, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 20
Third Place
Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
EAST REGIONAL
=============
Centrum Centre, Worcester, Mass.
Games on March 26-27
WEST REGIONAL
=============
Dane County Coliseum, Madison, Wisc.
Games on March 27-28
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
=====================
Arrowhead Pond, Anaheim, Calif.
Games on April 1-3
******DIVISION II******
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, March 12 and Saturday, March 13
New Hampshire College (17-7-1) at St. Michael's (15-10-1)
******DIVISION III******
ECAC EAST
=========
Preliminary Round
Massachusetts-Boston 2, Salem State 1
New England 3, Babson 2
Quarterfinals
Norwich 5, Massachusetts-Boston 3
Williams 8, New England 3
Colby 5, Connecticut College 0
Trinity 5, Hamilton 1
Semifinals
Norwich 9, Trinity 3
Williams 3, Colby 1
Championship
Norwich 7, Williams 3
SUNYAC
======
Semifinals
Plattsburgh 5, Geneseo 0
Plattsburgh 8, Geneseo 1
(Plattsburgh wins series)
Oswego 3, Fredonia 3, tie
Oswego 4, Fredonia 2
(Fredonia wins series)
Championship
Plattsburgh 5, Oswego 4
Plattsburgh 4, Oswego 4, tie
(Plattsburgh wins title)
ECAC WEST
=========
Semifinals
Mercyhurst 7 Elmira 4
RIT 10, Hobart 3
Championship
RIT 6, Mercyhurst 1
NCHA
====
Quarterfinals
St. Norbert 5, St. Scholastica 3
St. Norbert 8, St. Scholastica 5
(St. Norbert wins series)
Wisconsin-Superior 4, Wisconsin-Stout 4, tie
Wisconsin-Superior 8, Wisconsin-Stout 1
(Superior wins series)
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 6, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 9, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1
(Stevens Point wins series)
Wisconsin-River Falls 3, Lake Forest 1
Wisconsin-River Falls 4, Lake Forest 2
(River Falls wins series)
Semifinals
Wisconsin-Superior 3, St. Norbert 2
St. Norbert 5, Wisconsin-Superior 3
St. Norbert 1, Wisconsin-Superior 0 (mini-game)
(St. Norbert wins series)
Wisconsin-River Falls 4, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 2
Wisconsin-River Falls 5, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 4
(River Falls wins series)
Championship
St. Norbert 4, Wisconsin-River Falls 1
St. Norbert 8, Wisconsin-River Falls 1
(St. Norbert wins championship)
MIAC
====
Semifinals
St. John's 10, Concordia 2
Concordia 4, St. John's 3
Concordia 3, St. John's 1 (mini-game)
(Concordia wins series)
St. Thomas 4, Augsburg 3
St. Thomas 4, Augsburg 1
(St. Thomas wins series)
Championship
Concordia 1, St. Thomas 1, tie
St. Thomas 5, Concordia 2
(St. Thomas wins championship)
NATIONAL QUARTERFINALS
======================
First Round
Friday, March 12
Amherst at RIT
Plattsburgh State 4, Norwich 4, tie
Middlebury at St. Norbert
St. Thomas at Wisconsin-Superior
Saturday, March 13
Amherst at RIT
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Middlebury at St. Norbert
St. Thomas at Wisconsin-Superior
Semifinals
Friday, March 19
Site TBA
Middlebury-St. Norbert winner vs. Amherst-Rochester Tech winner
St. Thomas-Wisconsin-Superior winner vs. Plattsburgh St.-Norwich
winner
Championship Round
Saturday, March 20
Site TBA
ECAC NORTHEAST
==============
Quarterfinals
St. Michael's 3, Tufts 2, OT
Massachusetts-Dartmouth 5, Johnson & Wales 3
Fitchburg State 6, Plymouth State 2
New Hampshire College 3, Wentworth 2
Semifinals
Massachusetts-Dartmouth 4, New Hampshire College 0
Fitchburg State 6, St. Michael's 4
Championship
Fitchburg State 3, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 2, OT
HOCKEY-L is for discussion of college ice hockey; send information to
[log in to unmask], The College Hockey Information List.
|