Mime-Version: |
1.0 |
Sender: |
|
Subject: |
|
From: |
|
Date: |
Sun, 9 Mar 2014 23:06:16 -0400 |
Content-Type: |
text/plain; charset="us-ascii" |
Reply-To: |
|
Parts/Attachments: |
|
|
There were 15 entries in part 1 of the Pick the Post-season Tournaments
Contest (ECAC, Hockey East, and Atlantic Hockey). Here's a breakdown of
which teams were picked to win:
ECAC
First Round:
Princeton at Clarkson
Clarkson in 2: 14
Clarkson in 3: 1
Harvard at Yale
Yale in 2: 7
Yale in 3: 8
Dartmouth at Rensselaer
Rensselaer in 2: 4
Rensselaer in 3: 6
Dartmouth in 2: 1
Dartmouth in 3: 4
Brown at St. Lawrence
St. Lawrence in 2: 2
St. Lawrence in 3: 9
Brown in 2: 2
Brown in 3: 2
Quarterfinals:
At Union
Union in 2: 13
Union in 3: 2
At Colgate
Colgate in 2: 5
Colgate in 3: 9
St. Lawrence in 3: 1
At Quinnipiac
Quinnipiac in 2: 5
Quinnipiac in 3: 7
Yale in 3: 3
At Cornell
Cornell in 2: 2
Cornell in 3: 7
Clarkson in 3: 6
Semifinals:
Union 15
Colgate 5
Quinnipiac 9
Cornell 1
Championship:
Union 10
Colgate 2
Quinnipiac 3
Hockey East
First Round:
Merrimack at Maine
Maine 14
Merrimack 1
Massachusetts at Vermont
Vermont 14
Massachusetts 1
Boston University at Notre Dame
Notre Dame 14
Boston University 1
Quarterfinals:
At Boston College
Boston College in 2: 9
Boston College in 3: 6
At UMass Lowell
UMass Lowell in 2: 6
UMass Lowell in 3: 8
Vermont in 3: 1
At Providence
Providence in 2: 7
Providence in 3: 4
Maine in 2: 1
Maine in 3: 2
Notre Dame in 3: 1
Northeastern at New Hampshire
New Hampshire in 2: 3
New Hampshire in 3: 7
Northeastern in 3: 5
Semifinals:
Boston College 15
UMass Lowell 8
Providence 6
New Hampshire 1
Championship:
Boston College 14
UMass Lowell 1
Atlantic Hockey
First Round:
Army at Robert Morris
Robert Morris in 2: 13
Robert Morris in 3: 2
American Int'l at Niagara
Niagara in 2: 11
Niagara in 3: 3
American Int'l in 2: 1
Sacred Heart at Canisius
Canisius in 2: 6
Canisius in 3: 8
Sacred Heart in 3: 1
RIT at Holy Cross
Holy Cross in 3: 5
RIT in 2: 1
RIT in 3: 9
Quarterfinals:
At Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst in 2: 10
Mercyhurst in 3: 5
At Bentley
Bentley in 2: 5
Bentley in 3: 8
Canisius in 2: 1
Canisius in 3: 1
At Air Force
Air Force in 2: 9
Air Force in 3: 6
At Connecticut
Connecticut in 2: 3
Connecticut in 3: 4
Robert Morris in 2: 2
Robert Morris in 3: 6
Semifinals:
Mercyhurst 10
Bentley 5
Air Force 10
Connecticut 2
Robert Morris 2
Canisius 1
Championship:
Mercyhurst 7
Bentley 3
Air Force 4
Robert Morris 1
Bill Fenwick
[log in to unmask]
|
|
|