Michigan Technological University
1995-96 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule
Date Opponent Site Time
Saturday, September 23 Midnight Madness Houghton, Mich. 11:05 p.m.
Friday, October 6 Silver/Gold Intrasquad Game Houghton, Mich. 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, October 7 Laurentian Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, October 13 Minnesota* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, October 14 Minnesota* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, October 20 Ferris State (HF) Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, October 21 Lake Superior State Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, October 27 Minnesota-Duluth* Duluth, Minn. 8:35 p.m.
Saturday, October 28 Minnesota-Duluth* Duluth, Minn. 8:05 p.m.
Friday, November 3 Alaska Anchorage* Anchorage, Alaska 11:05 p.m.
Saturday, November 4 Alaska Anchorage* Anchorage, Alaska 11:05 p.m.
Friday, November 10 Colorado College* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, November 11 Colorado College* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, November 17 Denver* Denver, Colo. 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, November 18 Denver* Denver, Colo. 9:05 p.m.
Friday, November 24 Alaska Anchorage* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, November 25 Alaska Anchorage* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, December 1 Wisconsin* Madison, Wis. 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, December 2 Wisconsin* Madison, Wis. 8:05 p.m.
Friday, December 8 St. Cloud State* St. Cloud, Minn. 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, December 9 St. Cloud State* St. Cloud, Minn. 8:05 p.m.
Friday, December 15 Minnesota-Duluth* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, December 16 Minnesota-Duluth* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, December 29 Michigan State+ Detroit, Mich. 8:08 p.m.
Saturday, December 30 31st Annual GLI+ Detroit, Mich. 5/8:00 p.m.
Friday, January 12 Northern Michigan* Marquette, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, January 13 Northern Michigan* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, January 20 Colorado College*% Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:05 p.m.
Sunday, January 21 Colorado College*% Colorado Springs, Colo. 4:05 p.m.
Friday, January 26 Wisconsin* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, January 27 Wisconsin* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, February 2 St. Cloud State* (WC) Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, February 3 St. Cloud State* (WC) Houghton, Mich. 5:05 p.m.
Friday, February 9 Northern Michigan* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, February 10 Northern Michigan* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Friday, February 16 Denver* Houghton, Mich. 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, February 17 Denver* Houghton, Mich. 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 North Dakota* Grand Forks, N.D. 2:05 p.m.
Sunday, February 25 North Dakota* Grand Forks, N.D. 2:05 p.m.
Friday, March 1 WCHA Playoffs - First Round TBA TBA
Saturday, March 2 WCHA Playoffs - First Round TBA TBA
Sunday, March 3 WCHA Playoffs - First Round TBA TBA
Thursday, March 7 WCHA Final Five Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Friday, March 8 WCHA Final Five Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Saturday, March 9 WCHA Final Five Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Friday, March 22 NCAA Regionals TBA TBA
Saturday, March 23 NCAA Regionals TBA TBA
Thursday, March 28 NCAA Semifinals Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Saturday, March 30 NCAA Championship Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
All Times are Eastern *WCHA Games (HF) Hall of Fame
Game (WC) Winter Carnival 5/3/95
Home Games in Bold %at U.S. Air Force Academy +Great Lakes
Invitational (MTU, Michigan, Michigan St., Northern Michigan)
All Times and Dates are Subject to Change Without Notice
|